U3A Croydon

Select Courses for details

Click on Courses to view additional details.
Courses can be sorted by clicking on one of the underlined headers such as Course, Start, Day, etc or by selecting a Course Parent code below.
Parent code selection:   Finished Full New 1 day
 Code Course Location Tutor Start Day  Time   Frequency

 17AAVOL1   Volunteer for Committee    Keystone Office    None   16/05/2017  Tue   0:00   Mthly  
 17AAVOL2   Volunteer for Office    Keystone Office    None   16/05/2017  Tue   0:00   Wkly  
 17AAVOL3   Volunteer to Lead a Course    Keystone Office    None   16/05/2017  Tue   0:00   Wkly  
 17AAVOL4   Volunteer to help with Publicity    Keystone Office    None   16/05/2017  Tue   0:00   Spcfd  
 17AAVOL5   Volunteer to help with Events    Outside Venue    None   16/05/2017  Tue   0:00   Spcfd  
 17ART001   Sketch & Paint Class    Swim Log Cabin    Josie Parkinson   31/01/2017  Tue   9:00   Wkly  
 17ART005   Watercolour - A - Untutored    Swim Log Cabin    Gemma Jordan   30/01/2017  Mon   12:00   Wkly  
 17ART010   Watercolour - Advanced - B    Swim Log Cabin    Glenda Steed   01/02/2017  Wed   9:00   Wkly  
 17COM001   Computer Level 1 - Term 1    Keystone Office    Trevor Bellinger   03/02/2017  Fri   13:00   5 wks  
 17COM002   Computer Level 1 - Term 2    Keystone Office    Trevor Bellinger   21/04/2017  Fri   13:00   Wkly  
 17COM003   Computer Level 1 - Term 3    Keystone Office    Trevor Bellinger   21/07/2017  Fri   13:00   Wkly  
 17COM004  Computer Level 1 - Term 4    Keystone Office    Trevor Bellinger   13/10/2017  Fri   13:00   Wkly  
 17COM010   Computer Level 2 - Term 1    Keystone Office    Joy Bellinger   02/02/2017  Thu   11:00   Wkly  
 17COM011   Computer Level 2 - Term 2    Keystone Office    Joy Bellinger   20/04/2017  Thu   11:00   Wkly  
 17COM012   Computer Level 2 - Term 3    Keystone Office    Joy Bellinger   20/07/2017  Thu   11:00   Wkly  
 17COM013  Computer Level 2 - Term 4    Keystone Office    Joy Bellinger   12/10/2017  Thu   11:00   Wkly  
 17COM020   Computer Level 3 - Term 1    Keystone Office    Trevor Bellinger   03/02/2017  Fri   10:30   Wkly  
 17COM021   Computer Level 3 - Term 2    Keystone Office    Trevor Bellinger   21/04/2017  Fri   10:30   Wkly  
 17COM022   Computer Level 3 - Term 3    Keystone Office    Trevor Bellinger   21/07/2017  Fri   10:30   Wkly  
 17COM023  Computer Level 3 - Term 4    Keystone Office    Trevor Bellinger   13/10/2017  Fri   10:30   Wkly  
 17COM025   Computer Convert LPs & Audio to CD - T1    Keystone Office    Geoff Kidd   31/01/2017  Tue   10:00   Wkly  
 17COM026   Computer Convert LPs & Audio to CD - T2    Keystone Office    Geoff Kidd   18/04/2017  Tue   10:00   Wkly  
 17COM027   Computer Photo Repair & Enhancement - T2    Keystone Office    Joy Bellinger   20/04/2017  Thu   13:30   Wkly  
 17COM028   Computer Convert LPs & Audio to CD - T3    Keystone Office    Geoff Kidd   18/07/2017  Tue   10:00   Wkly  
 17COM029  Computer Convert LPs & Audio to CD - T4    Keystone Office    Geoff Kidd   10/10/2017  Tue   10:00   Wkly  
 17COM030   iPad for Beginners - Term 1    Keystone Office    Trevor Bellinger   01/02/2017  Wed   13:00   Wkly  
 17COM031   iPad for Beginners - Term 2    Keystone Office    Trevor Bellinger   19/04/2017  Wed   13:00   Wkly  
 17COM032   iPad for Beginners - Term 3    Keystone Office    Trevor Bellinger   19/07/2017  Wed   13:00   Wkly  
 17COM033  iPad for Beginners - Term 4    Keystone Office    Trevor Bellinger   11/10/2017  Wed   13:00   Wkly  
 17COM034   Computer-Photo Repair & Enhancement-T3    Keystone Office    Joy Bellinger   20/07/2017  Thu   13:30   Wkly  
 17COM035  Computer-Photo Repair & Enhancement - T4    Keystone Office    Joy Bellinger   12/10/2017  Thu   13:00   Wkly  
 17COM036   Mastering the Internet - Term 1    Keystone Office    Ian Tuffs   31/01/2017  Tue   10:00   Wkly  
 17COM040   Microsoft Excel - Term 1    Keystone Office    Trevor Bellinger   01/02/2017  Wed   11:00   Wkly  
 17COM042   Microsoft Excel - Term 3    Keystone Office    Trevor Bellinger   19/07/2017  Wed   10:30   Wkly  
 17COM050   Microsoft Powerpoint - Term 2    Keystone Office    Trevor Bellinger   19/04/2017  Wed   10:30   Wkly  
 17COM052  Microsoft Powerpoint - Term 4    Keystone Office    Trevor Bellinger   11/10/2017  Wed   10:30   Wkly  
 17COM060   Microsoft Publisher - Part 1-Term 1    Keystone Office    Joy Bellinger   02/02/2017  Thu   9:00   Wkly  
 17COM065   Microsoft Publisher - Part 1-Term 3    Keystone Office    Joy Bellinger   20/07/2017  Thu   9:00   Wkly  
 17COM068   Microsoft Publisher - Part 2-Term 2    Keystone Office    Joy Bellinger   20/04/2017  Thu   9:00   Wkly  
 17COM069  Microsoft Publisher - Part 2-Term 4    Keystone Office    Joy Bellinger   12/10/2017  Thu   9:00   Wkly  
 17CRA005   Beading    Kent Ave Room 1    Helen Stok   03/02/2017  Fri   10:00   Wkly  
 17CRA010   Card Making    Kent Ave Room 1    Shirley Delaney   30/01/2017  Mon   13:30   Wkly  
 17CRA012   Creative Cards    Kent Ave Room 1    Christine Hawkins   30/01/2017  Mon   9:30   Wkly  
 17CRA015   Designer Cards    Cheong Park    Lesley Downey   31/01/2017  Tue   9:30   Wkly  
 17CRA020   Creative Craft    Kent Ave Room 3    Trish Davis   30/01/2017  Mon   9:00   Wkly  
 17CRA025   Furniture Restoration    Kent Ave Room 2    Nelson Riquelme   30/01/2017  Mon   9:00   Wkly  
 17CRA030   Leadlighting    Kent Ave Room 2    Loretta Rees   30/01/2017  Mon   9:00   Wkly  
 17CRA033   Patchwork - Friday    Kent Ave Room 3    Marie Harman   03/02/2017  Fri   10:00   Wkly  
 17CRA034   Patchwork - Tuesday    Kent Ave Room 3    Jude Crute   31/01/2017  Tue   10:00   Wkly  
 17CRA039   Scrapbooking    Cheong Park    Ruth Cannon   31/01/2017  Tue   11:45   Wkly  
 17CRA040   Spinning fleece into yarn    Outside Venue    Lorraine Forrester   18/07/2017  Tue   13:00   Wkly  
 17CRA042   Unfinished (Craft) Objects - UFOs    Cheong Park    Karyn Pacchiana   01/02/2017  Wed   10:40   Wkly  
 17DAN005   Ballroom Dancing    Swim Log Cabin    Catherine Saisi   02/02/2017  Thu   13:15   Wkly  
 17DAN010   Dot's Line Dancing/ Beginners - Mon    Kent Ave Room 2    Thelma Hughes   30/01/2017  Mon   12:00   Wkly  
 17DAN015   Dot's Line Dance/Beginners-Thurs    Kent Ave Room 2    Kay Jones   20/04/2017  Thu   12:30   Wkly  
 17DAN020   Dot's Line Dancing Advanced    Kent Ave Room 2    Thelma Hughes   30/01/2017  Mon   12:30   Wkly  
 17DAN025   Scottish Country Dancing    Swim Log Cabin    Ron Lucas   03/02/2017  Fri   13:00   Wkly  
 17EXE005   Bushwalking 1st Sat (8-12 kms)    Outside Venue    Trudi Doblin   04/02/2017  Sat   9:00   Mthly  
 17EXE007   Bushwalking 3rd Sat (5-7 kms)    Outside Venue    Trudi Doblin   04/02/2017  Sat   9:00   Mthly  
 17EXE009   Croquet Introduction- 6 Week Course    R'wood Croquet    Patricia Cheney   07/02/2017  Tue   13:00   Wkly  
 17EXE010   Cycling - moderate 1st & 3rd Tuesday    Outside Venue    Rob Elliot   07/02/2017  Tue   9:00   1&3  
 17EXE011   Cycling - Fortnightly    Outside Venue    Chris Simpson   02/02/2017  Thu   9:00   Fort  
 17EXE015   Feldenkrais    Cheong Park    Donna Deland   31/01/2017  Tue   14:30   Wkly  
 17EXE017   Gentle Exercise    Cheong Park    Elaine Lai   24/04/2017  Mon   12:45   Wkly  
 17EXE020   Learn to Swim - Term 1 (4 wks)    Aquahub Civic Square    Ann Longridge   01/02/2017  Wed   11:00   Wkly  
 17EXE021   Learn to Swim - Term 1 (4 wks)    Aquahub Civic Square    Ann Longridge   01/02/2017  Wed   11:30   Wkly  
 17EXE022   Learn to Swim - Term 2    Aquahub Civic Square    Ann Longridge   19/04/2017  Wed   11:00   Wkly  
 17EXE023   Learn to Swim - Term 2    Aquahub Civic Square    Ann Longridge   19/04/2017  Wed   11:30   Wkly  
 17EXE024   Learn to Swim - Term 3    Aquahub Civic Square    Ann Longridge   19/07/2017  Wed   11:00   Wkly  
 17EXE025   Learn to Swim - Term 3    Aquahub Civic Square    Ann Longridge   19/07/2017  Wed   11:30   Wkly  
 17EXE026  Learn to Swim - Term 4    Aquahub Civic Square    Ann Longridge   11/10/2017  Wed   11:00   Wkly  
 17EXE027  Learn to Swim - Term 4    Aquahub Civic Square    Ann Longridge   11/10/2017  Wed   11:30   Wkly  
 17EXE035   Seated Aerobics + Weights (optional)    Kent Ave Room 2    Joan Edwards   01/02/2017  Wed   10:30   Wkly  
 17EXE040   Table Tennis - Monday    Birdwood Scout Hall    Ivy Noden-Hill   30/01/2017  Mon   9:45   Wkly  
 17EXE042   Table Tennis - Thursday    Birdwood Scout Hall    Ray Moorhouse   02/02/2017  Thu   10:00   Wkly  
 17EXE045   Tai Chi - Advanced    Swim Log Cabin    Jennie Hollis   02/02/2017  Thu   9:30   Wkly  
 17EXE048   Tai Chi - Intermediate (1)    Swim Log Cabin    Roger Fiddian   02/02/2017  Thu   10:45   Wkly  
 17EXE050   Tai Chi - Beginners Friday    Swim Log Cabin    Toni Marshall   03/02/2017  Fri   9:30   Wkly  
 17EXE051   Tai Chi - Beginners Thursday    Swim Log Cabin    Joan Hourn   02/02/2017  Thu   10:45   Wkly  
 17EXE057   Tai Chi - Intermediate (2)    Swim Log Cabin    Jennie Hollis   02/02/2017  Thu   11:50   Wkly  
 17EXE062   Tai Chi - Sun Style and Beijing 24    Swim Log Cabin    Carolyn Whip   02/02/2017  Thu   11:35   Wkly  
 17EXE070   Yoga - Monday AM    Cheong Park    Ansje Loveridge   30/01/2017  Mon   9:30   Wkly  
 17EXE072   Yoga - Monday PM    Cheong Park    Elaine Lai   30/01/2017  Mon   2:00   Wkly  
 17EXE077   Yoga - Wednesday    Cheong Park    Pam Banfield   01/02/2017  Wed   9:30   Wkly  
 17EXE078   Yoga - Thursday    Cheong Park    Dierdre Morice   02/02/2017  Thu   10:00   Wkly  
 17EXE082   Yoga - Intermediate Friday    Glenn Frost Room    Riet Taal   03/02/2017  Fri   11:15   Wkly  
 17GAM005   Bridge for Beginners - Ongoing    Y.V. Bridge Club    Geoff Johnson   01/03/2017  Wed   10:00   Wkly  
 17GAM010   Hand & Foot a form of Canasta    Cheong Park    Rae Bartlett   01/02/2017  Wed   12:45   Wkly  
 17GAM015   Chess    Kent Ave Room 1    Tom Kenney   02/02/2017  Thu   9:30   Wkly  
 17GAM022   Cryptic Crosswords (formerly Crackers)    Keystone Clubrooms    Yvonne Emerton   31/01/2017  Tue   9:30   Wkly  
 17GAM025   Mahjong    Kent Ave Room 3    Lola Fogarty   30/01/2017  Mon   13:00   Wkly  
 17GAM026   Mahjong for Beginners    Kent Ave Room 1    Evelyn Faloona   10/05/2017  Wed   10:45   Wkly  
 17GAM028   Rummikub    Cheong Park    Marlene Roberts   02/02/2017  Thu   13:15   Wkly  
 17GAM030   Scrabble    Kent Ave Room 1    Loretta Simmons   01/02/2017  Wed   12:30   Wkly  
 17GAM033   500 Card Game    Kent Ave Room 3    Helen Wilson   02/02/2017  Thu   13:00   Wkly  
 17HIS005   Australian History    Keystone Clubrooms    Philip Daniell   03/02/2017  Fri   10:00   Wkly  
 17HIS015   Genealogy Continuing (Terms 1,2,3 and 4)    Keystone Clubrooms    Yvonne Emerton   02/02/2017  Thu   10:45   Wkly  
 17HIS020   Explore Melbourne    Outside Venue    Gwen Owen   31/01/2017  Tue   8:00   Bi-month  
 17HUM005   Book Club-Turn the Page - 3rd Mon    Keystone Clubrooms    Pat Cavanagh   20/02/2017  Mon   11:00   Mthly  
 17HUM007   Book Club-Narrative & Natter - 3rd Tues    Keystone Office    Pat Cavanagh   21/02/2017  Tue   13:00   Mthly  
 17HUM009   Book Club-St Georges - 1st Wed.    Outside Venue    Beth Dooley   01/02/2017  Wed   13:00   Mthly  
 17HUM013   Keystone Book Chat - 2nd Monday    Keystone Clubrooms    Sue Martin   13/02/2017  Mon   11:00   Mthly  
 17HUM015   Cinema    Outside Venue    Glenda Steed   15/02/2017  Wed   10:00   Mthly  
 17HUM018   Current Affairs    Cheong Park    John Penwill   02/02/2017  Thu   11:30   Wkly  
 17HUM020   Digital Camera-Basic-Term1    Keystone Clubrooms    Brian McCarron   01/02/2017  Wed   13:30   Wkly  
 17HUM022   Digital Camera-Basic-Term2    Keystone Clubrooms    Brian McCarron   19/04/2017  Wed   13:30   Wkly  
 17HUM024   Digital Camera-Basic- CANCELLED TERM 3    Keystone Clubrooms    Brian McCarron   19/07/2017  Wed   13:30   Wkly  
 17HUM026  Digital Camera-Basic-Term4    Keystone Clubrooms    Brian McCarron   11/10/2017  Wed   13:30   Wkly  
 17HUM028   Digital Camera-Advanced-Term 1    Glenn Frost Room    Brian McCarron   03/02/2017  Fri   13:00   Wkly  
 17HUM030   Digital Camera-Advanced-Term 2    Glenn Frost Room    Brian McCarron   21/04/2017  Fri   13:00   Wkly  
 17HUM032   Digital Camera-Advanced- CANCELLED T3    Glenn Frost Room    Brian McCarron   21/07/2017  Fri   13:00   Wkly  
 17HUM034  Digital Camera-Advanced-Term 4    Glenn Frost Room    Brian McCarron   13/10/2017  Fri   13:00   Wkly  
 17HUM036   Digital Workshop - 8 week course    Swinburne    Penelope Kruse   16/02/2017  Thu   12:00   Wkly  
 17HUM038   Dinner Date    Outside Venue    Robyn Gill   31/01/2017  Tue   18:30   Mthly  
 17HUM042   Communicating to be Understood CANCELLED    Kent Ave Room 1    Bruno Tonon   01/02/2017  Wed   10:45   Wkly  
 17HUM043   Equip4Life    Swim Log Cabin    Penelope Kruse   18/04/2017  Tue   13:00   Spcfd  
 17HUM044   First Aid Training    Keystone Clubrooms    Geoff Steventon   12/04/2017  Wed   9:00   1 day  
 17HUM045   Holistic and Intuitive Dev. CLOSED    Keystone Clubrooms    Maria Kurdian   31/01/2017  Tue   11:00   Wkly  
 17HUM051   Meditation - Guided    Cheong Park    Maria Kurdian   30/01/2017  Mon   11:00   Wkly  
 17HUM054   An Invitation to Engage with Philosophy    Keystone Clubrooms    Paul Martin   01/02/2017  Wed   11:45   Fort  
 17HUM057   Planning Ahead-End of Life    Swim Log Cabin    None   05/05/2017  Fri   11:00   Wkly  
 17HUM059   Healthy Brain Ageing Dementia Prevention    Outside Venue    Ingrid Tiltman   15/08/2017  Tue   14:00   1 day  
 17HUM060   Potted Poets    Outside Venue    Jim Dooley   01/02/2017  Wed   10:00   Wkly  
 17HUM068   Speechcraft - Tuesday    Kent Ave Room 3    Philippa Pavillard   31/01/2017  Tue   14:00   Wkly  
 17HUM069   Speechcraft - Friday    Kent Ave Room 3    Philippa Pavillard   03/02/2017  Fri   14:00   Wkly  
 17HUM070   Tarot - Beginners    Keystone Clubrooms    Jenny Higgins   02/02/2017  Thu   13:00   Wkly  
 17HUM072   Tarot - Advanced - DISCONTINUED    Keystone Clubrooms    Jenny Higgins   03/02/2017  Fri   13:00   Wkly  
 17LAN005   French Level 0 to 1    Keystone Clubrooms    Janine Ochsenbein   30/01/2017  Mon   13:00   Wkly  
 17LAN010   French Level 2    Kent Ave Room 3    Janine Ochsenbein   02/02/2017  Thu   9:30   Wkly  
 17LAN015   French Level 3    Kent Ave Room 3    Janine Ochsenbein   01/02/2017  Wed   13:00   Wkly  
 17LAN020   French Beginners 1st year    Glenn Frost Room    Onre Dossena   21/04/2017  Fri   9:30   Wkly  
 17LAN025   French Intermediate    Keystone Clubrooms    Marianne Maltig   01/02/2017  Wed   9:30   Wkly  
 17LAN030   German Level 0 to 1    Kent Ave Room 1    Janine Ochsenbein   31/01/2017  Tue   10:00   Wkly  
 17LAN035   German Level 2    Kent Ave Room 3    Janine Ochsenbein   01/02/2017  Wed   10:00   Wkly  
 17LAN040   German Conversation    Kent Ave Room 1    Peter Duss   31/01/2017  Tue   12:15   Wkly  
 17LAN045   Italian Conversation (Intermediate)    Kent Ave Room 1    None   01/02/2017  Wed   9:00   Wkly  
 17MUS005   Croydon U3a Singers    Swim Log Cabin    Alan Strachan   01/02/2017  Wed   13:15   Wkly  
 17MUS015   Guitar & Ukulele    Swim Log Cabin    Colin McLaren   30/01/2017  Mon   9:30   Wkly  
 17MUS020   Piano - CLOSED    Outside Venue    Heather Jensen   30/01/2017  Mon   11:30   Wkly  
 17SCI005   Astronomy - Introduction    Kent Ave Room 1    Bruce Dodd   31/01/2017  Tue   14:00   Wkly  
 17SCI010   Gardening    Outside Venue    Lorri Hayes   31/01/2017  Tue   14:00   Mthly  
 17ZZZ001   Course for No Course    None    Geoff Kidd   30/01/2017  Mon   9:00   None