U3A Croydon

Select Courses for details

Click on Courses to view additional details.
Courses can be sorted by clicking on one of the underlined headers such as Course, Start, Day, etc or by selecting a Course Parent code below.
Choose Parent code:   Finished Full New 1 day
 Code Course Location Tutor Start Day  Time   Frequency

 18AAVOL1   Volunteer for Committee    Keystone Office    Jenny Higgins   29/01/2018  Mon   0:00   Mthly  
 18AAVOL2   Volunteer for Office    Keystone Office    Sue Lakeland   29/01/2018  Mon   0:00   Wkly  
 18AAVOL4   Volunteer to help with Publicity    Keystone Office    Trevor Bellinger   29/01/2018  Mon   0:00   Spcfd  
 18AAVOL5   Volunteer to help with Events    Outside Venue    Penny Kruse   29/01/2018  Mon   0:00   Spcfd  
 18ART001   Sketch & Paint Class    Swim Log Cabin    Josie Parkinson   30/01/2018  Tue   9:00   Wkly  
 18ART002   Acrylic Painting with Ineke    Swim Log Cabin    Ineke Gardam   17/07/2018  Tue   9:00   Wkly  
 18ART005   Watercolour - A - Untutored    Swim Log Cabin    Gemma Jordan   29/01/2018  Mon   12:00   Wkly  
 18ART010   Watercolour - Advanced - B    Swim Log Cabin    Jenny Tiller   31/01/2018  Wed   9:00   Wkly  
 18COM001   Computer Level 1 - Term 1    Keystone Office    Trevor Bellinger   02/02/2018  Fri   13:00   Wkly  
 18COM002   Computer Level 1 - Term 2    Keystone Office    Trevor Bellinger   20/04/2018  Fri   13:00   Wkly  
 18COM003   Computer Level 1 - Term 3    Keystone Office    Trevor Bellinger   20/07/2018  Fri   13:00   Wkly  
 18COM004  Computer Level 1 - Term 4    Keystone Office    Trevor Bellinger   12/10/2018  Fri   13:00   Wkly  
 18COM010   Computer Level 2 - Term 1    Keystone Office    Joy Bellinger   01/02/2018  Thu   11:00   Wkly  
 18COM011   Computer Level 2 - Term 2    Keystone Office    Joy Bellinger   19/04/2018  Thu   11:00   Wkly  
 18COM012   Computer Level 2 - Term 3    Keystone Office    Joy Bellinger   19/07/2018  Thu   11:00   Wkly  
 18COM013  Computer Level 2 - Term 4    Keystone Office    Joy Bellinger   11/10/2018  Thu   11:00   Wkly  
 18COM020   Computer Level 3 - Term 1    Keystone Office    Trevor Bellinger   02/02/2018  Fri   10:30   Wkly  
 18COM021   Computer Level 3 - Term 2    Keystone Office    Trevor Bellinger   20/04/2018  Fri   11:00   Wkly  
 18COM022   Computer Level 3 - Term 3    Keystone Office    Trevor Bellinger   20/07/2018  Fri   11:00   Wkly  
 18COM023  Computer Level 3 - Term 4    Keystone Office    Trevor Bellinger   12/10/2018  Fri   11:00   Wkly  
 18COM025   Computer Convert LPs & Audio to CD - T1    Keystone Office    Geoff Kidd   30/01/2018  Tue   10:00   Wkly  
 18COM026   Computer Convert LPs & Audio to CD - T2    Keystone Office    Geoff Kidd   17/04/2018  Tue   9:00   Wkly  
 18COM027   Computer Convert LPs & Audio to CD - T3    Keystone Office    Geoff Kidd   17/07/2018  Tue   9:00   Wkly  
 18COM028  Computer Convert LPs & Audio to CD - T4    Keystone Office    Geoff Kidd   09/10/2018  Tue   9:00   Wkly  
 18COM032   Computer Photo Repair & Enhancement - T1    Keystone Office    Joy Bellinger   01/02/2018  Thu   13:30   Wkly  
 18COM033   Computer Photo Repair & Enhancement - T2    Keystone Office    Joy Bellinger   19/04/2018  Thu   13:30   Wkly  
 18COM034   Computer-Photo Repair & Enhancement- T3    Keystone Office    Joy Bellinger   19/07/2018  Thu   13:30   Wkly  
 18COM035  Computer-Photo Repair & Enhancement - T4    Keystone Office    Joy Bellinger   11/10/2018  Thu   13:30   Wkly  
 18COM040   iPad for Beginners - Term 1    Keystone Office    Trevor Bellinger   31/01/2018  Wed   13:00   Wkly  
 18COM041   iPad for Beginners - Term 2    Keystone Office    Trevor Bellinger   18/04/2018  Wed   13:00   Wkly  
 18COM042   iPad for Beginners - Term 3    Keystone Office    Trevor Bellinger   18/07/2018  Wed   13:00   Wkly  
 18COM043  iPad for Beginners - Term 4    Keystone Office    Trevor Bellinger   10/10/2018  Wed   13:00   Wkly  
 18COM046   Mastering the Internet - Term 1    Keystone Office    Ian Tuffs   30/01/2018  Tue   10:00   Wkly  
 18COM047   Mastering the Internet- Term 3 CANCELLED    Keystone Office    Ian Tuffs   17/07/2018  Tue   11:00   Wkly  
 18COM050   Microsoft Excel - Term 1    Keystone Office    Trevor Bellinger   31/01/2018  Wed   11:00   Wkly  
 18COM052   Microsoft Excel - Term 3    Keystone Office    Trevor Bellinger   18/07/2018  Wed   11:00   Wkly  
 18COM056   Microsoft Powerpoint - Term 2    Keystone Office    Trevor Bellinger   18/04/2018  Wed   11:00   Wkly  
 18COM058  Microsoft Powerpoint - Term 4    Keystone Office    Trevor Bellinger   10/10/2018  Wed   11:00   Wkly  
 18COM060   Microsoft Publisher - Part 1-Term 1    Keystone Office    Joy Bellinger   01/02/2018  Thu   9:00   Wkly  
 18COM062   Microsoft Publisher - Part 1-Term 3    Keystone Office    Joy Bellinger   19/07/2018  Thu   9:00   Wkly  
 18COM064   Microsoft Publisher - Part 2-Term 2    Keystone Office    Joy Bellinger   19/04/2018  Thu   9:00   Wkly  
 18COM066  Microsoft Publisher - Part 2-Term 4    Keystone Office    Joy Bellinger   11/10/2018  Thu   9:00   Wkly  
 18COM067   Googling on the Internet- Term 2    Keystone Office    Ian Tuffs   17/04/2018  Tue   11:00   Wkly  
 18COM068  Googling on the Internet-Term 4    Keystone Office    Ian Tuffs   09/10/2018  Tue   11:00   Wkly  
 18COM070   Computers-Windows 10 Term 2    Keystone Office    Joy Bellinger   17/04/2018  Tue   13:00   Wkly  
 18COM071   Computers-Windows 10 Term 3    Keystone Office    Joy Bellinger   17/07/2018  Tue   13:00   Wkly  
 18COM072  Computers-Windows 10 Term 4    Keystone Office    Joy Bellinger   09/10/2018  Tue   13:00   Wkly  
 18CRA005   Beading    Kent Ave Room 1    Helen Stok   02/02/2018  Fri   10:00   Wkly  
 18CRA010   Card Making    Kent Ave Room 1    Christine Hawkins   29/01/2018  Mon   13:30   Wkly  
 18CRA012   Creative Cards    Kent Ave Room 1    Christine Hawkins   29/01/2018  Mon   9:15   Wkly  
 18CRA015   Designer Cards    Cheong Park    Lesley Downey   30/01/2018  Tue   9:30   Wkly  
 18CRA020   Creative Craft    Kent Ave Room 3    Trish Davis   29/01/2018  Mon   9:00   Wkly  
 18CRA025   Furniture Restoration    Kent Ave Room 2    Nelson Riquelme   29/01/2018  Mon   9:00   Wkly  
 18CRA030   Leadlighting    Kent Ave Room 2    Loretta Rees   29/01/2018  Mon   9:00   Wkly  
 18CRA033   Patchwork - Friday    Kent Ave Room 3    Marie Harman   02/02/2018  Fri   10:00   Wkly  
 18CRA035   Patchwork - Tuesday    Kent Ave Room 3    Jude Crute   30/01/2018  Tue   10:00   Wkly  
 18CRA039   Scrapbooking    Cheong Park    Ruth Cannon   30/01/2018  Tue   11:45   Wkly  
 18CRA042   Craft " Unfinished Objects "(UFO's)    Cheong Park    Karyn Pacchiana   31/01/2018  Wed   10:40   Wkly  
 18DAN005   Ballroom Dancing    Swim Log Cabin    Catherine Saisi   01/02/2018  Thu   13:15   Wkly  
 18DAN010   Dot's Line Dancing/ Beginners - Mon    Kent Ave Room 2    Marlene Poulton   29/01/2018  Mon   12:00   Wkly  
 18DAN015   Dot's Line Dance/Beginners-Thurs -    Kent Ave Room 2    Kay Jones   19/04/2018  Thu   12:00   Wkly  
 18DAN020   Dot's Line Dancing - Improvers/Easy Inte    Kent Ave Room 2    Marlene Poulton   29/01/2018  Mon   12:30   Wkly  
 18DAN025   Scottish Country Dancing    Swim Log Cabin    Ron Lucas   02/02/2018  Fri   13:00   Wkly  
 18EXE005   Bushwalking 1st Sat (8-12 kms)    Outside Venue    Trudi Doblin   03/02/2018  Sat   9:00   Mthly  
 18EXE006   Explore with me    Outside Venue    Geoff Steventon   08/06/2018  Fri   9:00   Mthly  
 18EXE007   Bushwalking 3rd Sat (5-7 kms)    Outside Venue    Trudi Doblin   17/02/2018  Sat   9:00   Mthly  
 18EXE009   Croquet Intro.- Starts Term 2    R'wood Croquet    Ingrid Tiltman   17/04/2018  Tue   13:00   Wkly  
 18EXE010   Cycling - Fortnightly    Outside Venue    Rob Elliott   30/01/2018  Tue   9:00   Fort  
 18EXE011   Cycling - Fortnightly    Outside Venue    Chris Simpson   08/02/2018  Thu   9:00   Fort  
 18EXE013   Triple C - Cycle CANCELLED    Outside Venue    Dee Morice   06/02/2018  Tue   9:30   Fort  
 18EXE015   Feldenkrais    Cheong Park    Donna Deland   30/01/2018  Tue   14:30   Wkly  
 18EXE017   Gentle Exercise    Cheong Park    Elaine Lai   29/01/2018  Mon   12:45   Wkly  
 18EXE020   Learn to Swim - Term 1    Aquahub Civic Square    Ann Longridge   31/01/2018  Wed   11:00   Wkly  
 18EXE021   Learn to Swim - Term 1    Aquahub Civic Square    Ann Longridge   31/01/2018  Wed   11:30   Wkly  
 18EXE022   Learn to Swim - Term 2    Aquahub Civic Square    Ann Longridge   18/04/2018  Wed   11:00   Wkly  
 18EXE023   Learn to Swim - Term 2    Aquahub Civic Square    Ann Longridge   18/04/2018  Wed   11:30   Wkly  
 18EXE024   Learn to Swim - Term 3    Aquahub Civic Square    Ann Longridge   18/07/2018  Wed   11:00   Wkly  
 18EXE025   Learn to Swim - Term 3    Aquahub Civic Square    Ann Longridge   18/07/2018  Wed   11:30   Wkly  
 18EXE026  Learn to Swim - Term 4    Aquahub Civic Square    Ann Longridge   10/10/2018  Wed   11:00   Wkly  
 18EXE027  Learn to Swim - Term 4    Aquahub Civic Square    Ann Longridge   10/10/2018  Wed   11:30   Wkly  
 18EXE030   Earlybirds in the Pool    Aquahub Civic Square    Lyn McMahon   07/02/2018  Wed   7:00   Wkly  
 18EXE035   Seated Aerobics + Weights (optional)    Kent Ave Room 2    Joan Edwards   31/01/2018  Wed   10:30   Wkly  
 18EXE040   Table Tennis - Monday    Birdwood Scout Hall    Ivy Noden-Hill   29/01/2018  Mon   9:45   Wkly  
 18EXE042   Table Tennis - Thursday    Birdwood Scout Hall    Ray Moorhouse   01/02/2018  Thu   10:00   Wkly  
 18EXE045   Tai Chi - Advanced    Swim Log Cabin    Jennie Hollis   01/02/2018  Thu   9:30   Wkly  
 18EXE048   Tai Chi - Intermediate (1)    Swim Log Cabin    Roger Fiddian   01/02/2018  Thu   10:45   Wkly  
 18EXE050   Tai Chi/Meditation - Beginners Friday    Swim Log Cabin    Toni Marshall   02/02/2018  Fri   9:30   Wkly  
 18EXE057   Tai Chi - Intermediate (2)    Swim Log Cabin    Jennie Hollis   01/02/2018  Thu   11:35   Wkly  
 18EXE070   Yoga - Monday AM    Cheong Park    Ansje Loveridge   29/01/2018  Mon   9:30   Wkly  
 18EXE072   Yoga - Monday PM    Cheong Park    Elaine Lai   29/01/2018  Mon   14:00   Wkly  
 18EXE077   Yoga - Wednesday    Cheong Park    Pam Banfield   31/01/2018  Wed   9:30   Wkly  
 18EXE078   Yoga - Thursday    Cheong Park    Dee Morice   01/02/2018  Thu   9:45   Wkly  
 18EXE082   Yoga - Intermediate Friday    Glenn Frost Room    Riet Taal   02/02/2018  Fri   11:00   Wkly  
 18EXE090   Zumba Gold (Low Impact)    Aquahub Civic Square    Ingrid Tiltman   17/04/2018  Tue   14:00   Wkly  
 18EXE091   Zumba Gold (Low Impact) Term 3    Aquahub Civic Square    Ingrid Tiltman   17/07/2018  Tue   14:00   Wkly  
 18GAM005   Bridge for Beginners    Y.V. Bridge Club    Geoff Johnson   07/03/2018  Wed   10:30   Wkly  
 18GAM010   Hand & Foot a form of Canasta    Cheong Park    Rae Bartlett   31/01/2018  Wed   12:45   Wkly  
 18GAM015   Chess    Kent Ave Room 1    Tom Kenney   01/02/2018  Thu   9:30   Wkly  
 18GAM022   Cryptic Crosswords    Keystone Clubrooms    Yvonne Emerton   30/01/2018  Tue   9:30   Wkly  
 18GAM025   Mahjong    Kent Ave Room 3    Lola Fogarty   29/01/2018  Mon   13:00   Wkly  
 18GAM026   Mahjong - Social - No Beginners    Kent Ave Room 1    Evelyn Faloona   31/01/2018  Wed   10:00   Wkly  
 18GAM028   Rummikub    Cheong Park    Marlene Roberts   01/02/2018  Thu   13:15   Wkly  
 18GAM030   Scrabble    Kent Ave Room 1    Loretta Simmons   31/01/2018  Wed   12:30   Wkly  
 18GAM033   500 Card Game    Kent Ave Room 3    Helen Wilson   01/02/2018  Thu   13:00   Wkly  
 18HIS005   Australian History    Keystone Clubrooms    Philip Daniell   02/02/2018  Fri   10:00   Wkly  
 18HIS020   Explore Melbourne    Outside Venue    Gwen Owen   06/02/2018  Tue   8:00   Mthly  
 18HIS024   Family History    Keystone Clubrooms    Yvonne Emerton   01/02/2018  Thu   10:00   Wkly  
 18HUM005   Book Club-Turn the Page - 4th Monday    Keystone Clubrooms    Pat Cavanagh   26/02/2018  Mon   11:00   Mthly  
 18HUM007   Book Club- 3rd Tues CANCELLED    Keystone Office    None   20/02/2018  Tue   13:00   Mthly  
 18HUM009   Book Club-St Georges - 1st Wed.    Outside Venue    Beth Dooley   07/02/2018  Wed   13:00   Mthly  
 18HUM013   Keystone Book Chat - 2nd Monday    Keystone Clubrooms    Sue Martin   12/02/2018  Mon   11:00   Mthly  
 18HUM018   Current Affairs    Cheong Park    John Penwill   01/02/2018  Thu   11:30   Wkly  
 18HUM020   Digital Camera-Basic-Term1    Keystone Clubrooms    Brian McCarron   31/01/2018  Wed   13:30   Wkly  
 18HUM022   Digital Camera-Basic-Term2    Keystone Clubrooms    Brian McCarron   18/04/2018  Wed   13:30   Wkly  
 18HUM024   Digital Camera-Basic-Term3 - CANCELLED    Keystone Clubrooms    Brian McCarron   18/07/2018  Wed   13:30   Wkly  
 18HUM026  Digital Camera-Basic-Term4    Keystone Clubrooms    Brian McCarron   10/10/2018  Wed   13:30   Wkly  
 18HUM028   Digital Camera-Advanced-Term 1    Glenn Frost Room    Brian McCarron   02/02/2018  Fri   13:00   Wkly  
 18HUM030   Digital Camera-Advanced-Term 2    Glenn Frost Room    Brian McCarron   20/04/2018  Fri   13:00   Wkly  
 18HUM032   Digital Camera-Advanced-Term 3    Glenn Frost Room    Brian McCarron   20/07/2018  Fri   13:00   Wkly  
 18HUM034  Digital Camera-Advanced-Term 4    Glenn Frost Room    Brian McCarron   12/10/2018  Fri   13:00   Wkly  
 18HUM038   Dinner Date    Outside Venue    Robyn Gill   06/02/2018  Tue   18:00   Mthly  
 18HUM039   Equip4Life    Swim Log Cabin    Ingrid Tiltman   27/03/2018  Tue   14:00   Spcfd  
 18HUM040   Healthy Lifestyle Seminar    Swim Log Cabin    Ingrid Tiltman   27/02/2018  Tue   14:00   1 day  
 18HUM041   History of Early Religion    Kent Ave Room 1    David Miller   02/02/2018  Fri   12:30   Wkly  
 18HUM045   Holistic and Intuitive Development    Keystone Clubrooms    Maria Kurdian   30/01/2018  Tue   11:00   Wkly  
 18HUM047   Home Equity Unlock Seminar    Swim Log Cabin    Shane Watson   15/05/2018  Tue   13:00   1 day  
 18HUM051   Meditation - Guided    Cheong Park    Maria Kurdian   29/01/2018  Mon   11:00   Wkly  
 18HUM052   Once Upon a Story - CANCELLED    Keystone Clubrooms    None   01/02/2018  Thu   12:45   Wkly  
 18HUM053   Mythology Adventure    Keystone Clubrooms    Peter Uren   05/02/2018  Mon   10:00   Spcfd  
 18HUM054   Philosophy:The World & Our Place In It?    Keystone Clubrooms    Paul Martin   31/01/2018  Wed   11:45   Fort  
 18HUM055   Philosophy: The Meaning Life?    Keystone Clubrooms    Paul Martin   18/07/2018  Wed   11:45   Fort  
 18HUM056   A Spiritual Journey    Kent Ave Room 3    Tim Karanges   19/07/2018  Thu   10:45   Wkly  
 18HUM058   Creative Writing - CANCELLED    Kent Ave Room 1    Ann Schipperheyn   19/07/2018  Thu   13:00   Wkly  
 18HUM060   Potted Poets    Outside Venue    Jim Dooley   31/01/2018  Wed   10:00   Wkly  
 18HUM064   Reading Literature    Keystone Clubrooms    Paul Martin   02/02/2018  Fri   12:30   Fort  
 18HUM065   Reading (mainly Australian) Literature    Keystone Clubrooms    Paul Martin   20/07/2018  Fri   13:00   Fort  
 18HUM068   Speechcraft - Tuesday    Kent Ave Room 3    Philippa Pavillard   30/01/2018  Tue   14:00   Wkly  
 18HUM069   Speechcraft - Friday    Kent Ave Room 3    Philippa Pavillard   02/02/2018  Fri   14:00   Wkly  
 18HUM075   Victorian Energy Compare - CANCELLED    Swim Log Cabin    Ingrid Tiltman   01/05/2018  Tue   14:00   1 day  
 18LAN005   French Level 1    Keystone Clubrooms    Janine Ochsenbein   29/01/2018  Mon   13:00   Wkly  
 18LAN010   French Level 2    Swinburne    Janine Ochsenbein   01/02/2018  Thu   9:30   Wkly  
 18LAN015   French Level 3    Kent Ave Room 3    Janine Ochsenbein   31/01/2018  Wed   13:00   Wkly  
 18LAN020   French Beginners 1st year    Glenn Frost Room    Onre Dossena   02/02/2018  Fri   9:30   Wkly  
 18LAN021   French 1st year - Continuation    Keystone Clubrooms    Ian Birchall   20/07/2018  Fri   11:30   Wkly  
 18LAN025   French Intermediate-Cancelled    Keystone Clubrooms    Marianne Maltig   31/01/2018  Wed   9:30   Wkly  
 18LAN026   French Intermediate    Keystone Clubrooms    Diana Long   19/04/2018  Thu   12:30   Wkly  
 18LAN030   German Level 0 to 1    Kent Ave Room 1    Janine Ochsenbein   30/01/2018  Tue   10:00   Wkly  
 18LAN035   German Level 2    Kent Ave Room 3    Janine Ochsenbein   31/01/2018  Wed   10:00   Wkly  
 18LAN040   German Conversation    Kent Ave Room 1    Peter Duss   30/01/2018  Tue   12:15   Wkly  
 18LAN045   Italian Basic Conversation    Kent Ave Room 1    Ingun Tonon   29/01/2018  Mon   11:45   Wkly  
 18LAN047   Indonesian for Beginners    Keystone Clubrooms    Robert Susatija   18/05/2018  Fri   14:30   Wkly  
 18MUS005   Croydon U3a Singers    Swim Log Cabin    Frank Brown   31/01/2018  Wed   13:30   Wkly  
 18MUS015   Guitar & Ukulele    Swim Log Cabin    Colin McLaren   29/01/2018  Mon   9:30   Wkly  
 18MUS016   'Absolute Beginners' Ukulele    Swim Log Cabin    Frank Brown   20/04/2018  Fri   10:45   Wkly  
 18MUS017   Beginners Guitar    Swim Log Cabin    Terry Foster   04/05/2018  Fri   11:45   Wkly  
 18MUS020   Music Appreciation    Swinburne    Greg Nicholas   19/04/2018  Thu   14:00   Wkly  
 18SCI005   Astronomy - Intro Terms 1,2 & 4    Kent Ave Room 1    Bruce Dodd   30/01/2018  Tue   14:00   Wkly  
 18SCI010   Gardening    Outside Venue    Lorri Hayes   27/02/2018  Tue   14:00   Mthly  
 18ZZZ001  Course for No Course    None    Geoff Kidd   29/10/2018  Mon   9:00   None