U3A Croydon

Select Courses for details

Click on Courses to view additional details.
Courses can be sorted by clicking on one of the underlined headers such as Course, Start, Day, etc or by selecting a Course Parent code below.
Choose Parent code:   Finished Full New 1 day
 Code           Course         Location             Tutor                         Start          Day     Time   Frequency

 20AAVOL1   Volunteer for Committee    Keystone Office    None   03/02/2020  Mon   0:00   Mthly  
 20AAVOL2   Volunteer for Office    Keystone Office    Sue Lakeland   03/02/2020  Mon   0:00   Wkly  
 20AAVOL3   Volunteer to help with Publicity    Keystone Office    Trevor Bellinger   03/02/2020  Mon   0:00   Spcfd  
 20AAVOL4   Volunteer with Events/Social Committee    Outside Venue    Christine Hawkins   03/02/2020  Mon   0:00   Spcfd  
 20ART001   Josie's Sketch Class    Swim Log Cabin    None   04/02/2020  Tue   9:00   Wkly  
 20ART002   Acrylic Painting with Ineke    Swim Log Cabin    Ineke Gardam   04/02/2020  Tue   9:00   Wkly  
 20ART005   Watercolour - A    Swim Log Cabin    Jenny Tiller   03/02/2020  Mon   12:00   Wkly  
 20ART010   Watercolour - Advanced - B    Swim Log Cabin    Jenny Tiller   05/02/2020  Wed   9:00   Wkly  
 20ART012   Short Movie Making - (ONLINE)    Online    Richard Hallford   05/02/2020  Wed   12:00   Wkly  
 20COM001   Computer Level 1 - Term 1    Keystone Office    Trevor Bellinger   07/02/2020  Fri   13:00   Wkly  
 20COM002   Computer Level 1 - Term 2    Keystone Office    Trevor Bellinger   17/04/2020  Fri   13:00   Wkly  
 20COM003   Computer Level 1 - Term 3    Keystone Office    Trevor Bellinger   17/07/2020  Fri   13:00   Wkly  
 20COM004  Computer Level 1 - Term 4    Keystone Office    Trevor Bellinger   09/10/2020  Fri   13:00   Wkly  
 20COM010   Computer Level 2 - Term 1    Keystone Office    Joy Bellinger   06/02/2020  Thu   10:30   Wkly  
 20COM011   Computer Level 2 - Term 2    Keystone Office    Joy Bellinger   16/04/2020  Thu   10:30   Wkly  
 20COM012   Computer Level 2 - Term 3    Keystone Office    Joy Bellinger   16/07/2020  Thu   10:30   Wkly  
 20COM013  Computer Level 2 - Term 4    Keystone Office    Joy Bellinger   08/10/2020  Thu   10:30   Wkly  
 20COM020   Computer Level 3 - Term 1    Keystone Office    Trevor Bellinger   07/02/2020  Fri   11:00   Wkly  
 20COM021   Computer Level 3 - Term 2    Keystone Office    Trevor Bellinger   17/04/2020  Fri   11:00   Wkly  
 20COM022   Computer Level 3 - Term 3    Keystone Office    Trevor Bellinger   17/07/2020  Fri   11:00   Wkly  
 20COM023  Computer Level 3 - Term 4    Keystone Office    Trevor Bellinger   09/10/2020  Fri   11:00   Wkly  
 20COM027   Comp- Convert LPs & Audio to CD - Term 2    Keystone Office    Geoff Kidd   14/04/2020  Tue   11:00   Wkly  
 20COM028  Comp- Convert LPs & Audio to CD - Term 4    Keystone Office    Geoff Kidd   06/10/2020  Tue   11:00   Wkly  
 20COM032   Comp. Photo Repair & Enhancement Term 1    Keystone Office    Joy Bellinger   06/02/2020  Thu   13:30   Wkly  
 20COM034   Comp.-Photo Repair & Enhancement Term 3    Keystone Office    Joy Bellinger   16/07/2020  Thu   13:30   Wkly  
 20COM040   iPad for Beginners - Term 1    Keystone Office    Trevor Bellinger   05/02/2020  Wed   13:00   Wkly  
 20COM041   iPad for Beginners - Term 2    Keystone Office    Trevor Bellinger   15/04/2020  Wed   13:00   Wkly  
 20COM042   iPad for Beginners - Term 3    Keystone Office    Trevor Bellinger   15/07/2020  Wed   13:00   Wkly  
 20COM043  iPad for Beginners - Term 4    Keystone Office    Trevor Bellinger   07/10/2020  Wed   13:00   Wkly  
 20COM062   Microsoft Publisher - PT 1-Term 1 CANCEL    Keystone Office    Joy Bellinger   05/02/2020  Wed   10:30   Wkly  
 20COM063   Publisher Pt 2 Term 2 - CANCELLED    Keystone Office    Joy Bellinger   15/04/2020  Wed   10:30   Wkly  
 20COM070   Computers-Windows 10 Term 1    Keystone Office    Joy Bellinger   04/02/2020  Tue   13:00   Wkly  
 20COM071   Computers-Windows 10 Term 2    Keystone Office    Joy Bellinger   14/04/2020  Tue   13:00   Wkly  
 20COM072   Computers-Windows 10 Term 3    Keystone Office    Joy Bellinger   14/07/2020  Tue   13:00   Wkly  
 20COM073  Computers-Windows 10 Term 4    Keystone Office    Joy Bellinger   06/10/2020  Tue   13:00   Wkly  
 20COM074   Computers-One Drive Cloud Storage Term 2    Keystone Office    Joy Bellinger   16/04/2020  Thu   13:30   Wkly  
 20COM078  Computers-Mail Merging Documents T4    Keystone Office    Trevor Bellinger   07/10/2020  Wed   13:00   Wkly  
 20COM083   Computers -Screenshots - Term 2    Keystone Office    Joy Bellinger   18/06/2020  Thu   13:30   1 day  
 20COM084  Computers- Screenshots (Online)    Online    Joy Bellinger   21/08/2020  Fri   10:30   1 day  
 20COM087   Computers - Photo App - Term 2    Keystone Office    Joy Bellinger   14/05/2020  Thu   13:30   Wkly  
 20COM091   Comp - Voice Recording -Narration Term 2    Keystone Office    Joy Bellinger   04/06/2020  Thu   13:30   Wkly  
 20COM095   Computers - Mail App - Term 2    Keystone Office    Joy Bellinger   25/06/2020  Thu   13:30   1 day  
 20COM096   Computers-Mail App (Online)    Online    Joy Bellinger   24/06/2020  Wed   10:30   1 day  
 20COM200   Bring Your Own Device    Keystone Clubrooms    Trevor Bellinger   04/02/2020  Tue   13:30   Wkly  
 20COM202   Computer Tips & Tricks    Keystone Office    Joy Bellinger   10/03/2020  Tue   10:00   Wkly  
 20COM203   Computer Tips & Tricks (ONLINE)    Online    Joy Bellinger   05/06/2020  Fri   10:30   Wkly  
 20COM204   Video Editing    Keystone Office    Joy Bellinger   17/06/2020  Wed   10:00   Wkly  
 20COM208   ZOOM-Video Conferencing (Wed) (ONLINE)    None    Joy Bellinger   15/04/2020  Wed   10:30   Wkly  
 20COM209   ZOOM-Video Conferencing (Friday)-ONLINE    None    Joy Bellinger   17/04/2020  Fri   10:30   Wkly  
 20COM210   ZOOM-Wednesday May (ONLINE)    Online    Joy Bellinger   06/05/2020  Wed   10:30   Wkly  
 20COM211   ZOOM-Friday MAY (ONLINE)    Online    Joy Bellinger   08/05/2020  Fri   10:30   Wkly  
 20COM212   ZOOM-Wednesday MAY/JUNE (ONLINE)    Online    Joy Bellinger   27/05/2020  Wed   10:30   Wkly  
 20COM214   ZOOM-Wednesday JULY-(Online)    Online    Joy Bellinger   22/07/2020  Wed   10:30   Wkly  
 20COM215  ZOOM Wednesday-August (Online)    Online    Joy Bellinger   19/08/2020  Wed   10:30   Wkly  
 20COM250   Computers-OneNote (Wed) (Online)    Online    Joy Bellinger   17/06/2020  Wed   10:30   1 day  
 20COM251   Computers-OneNote-(Friday) (Online)    Online    Joy Bellinger   26/06/2020  Fri   10:30   1 day  
 20COM252   Computers-OneDrive (Online)    Online    Joy Bellinger   31/07/2020  Fri   10:30   Wkly  
 20COM260  Transf. Photos from phone to PC (Online)    Online    Joy Bellinger   12/08/2020  Wed   10:30   1 day  
 20CRA005   Beading & Chainmaille    Kent Ave Room 1    Helen Stok   07/02/2020  Fri   10:00   Wkly  
 20CRA010   Card Making - AFTERNOON (ONLINE)    Keystone Hall    Christine Hawkins   03/02/2020  Mon   13:30   Wkly  
 20CRA012   Card Making - MORNING (ONLINE)    Keystone Hall    Christine Hawkins   03/02/2020  Mon   9:15   Wkly  
 20CRA015   Designer Cards (ONLINE)    Cheong Park    Lesley Downey   04/02/2020  Tue   9:30   Wkly  
 20CRA020   Creative Craft    Keystone Hall    Trish Davis   03/02/2020  Mon   9:00   Wkly  
 20CRA025   Furniture Restoration    Ainslie Park    Nelson Riquelme   03/02/2020  Mon   9:00   Wkly  
 20CRA030   Leadlighting    Ainslie Park    Loretta Rees   03/02/2020  Mon   9:00   Wkly  
 20CRA033   Patchwork - Friday    Ainslie Park    Marie Harman   07/02/2020  Fri   10:00   Wkly  
 20CRA035   Patchwork - Tuesday    Ainslie Park    Jude Crute   04/02/2020  Tue   10:00   Wkly  
 20CRA039   Scrapbooking    Cheong Park    Ruth Cannon   04/02/2020  Tue   11:45   Wkly  
 20CRA042   Craft - Unfinished Objects    Cheong Park    Lyn McMahon   05/02/2020  Wed   10:40   Wkly  
 20DAN005   Ballroom Dancing    Swim Log Cabin    Catherine Saisi   06/02/2020  Thu   13:15   Wkly  
 20DAN010   Dot's Line Dancing/ Beginners - Mon    Keystone Hall    Elly Raaymakers   03/02/2020  Mon   12:00   Wkly  
 20DAN015   Dot's Line Dance/Beginners- FRIDAY    Birdwood Scout Hall    Kay Jones   17/04/2020  Fri   9:30   Wkly  
 20DAN020   Dot's Line Dancing - Improvers/Easy    Keystone Hall    Kay Jones   03/02/2020  Mon   12:30   Wkly  
 20DAN025   Scottish Country Dancing    Swim Log Cabin    Ron Lucas   07/02/2020  Fri   13:00   Wkly  
 20EXE005   Bushwalking Saturday    Outside Venue    Trudi Doblin   01/02/2020  Sat   9:00   Fort  
 20EXE006   Explore with me    Outside Venue    Geoff Steventon   14/02/2020  Fri   9:00   Mthly  
 20EXE010   Cycling - Fortnightly    Outside Venue    Rob Elliott   04/02/2020  Tue   9:00   Fort  
 20EXE011   Cycling - Fortnightly    Outside Venue    Chris Simpson   06/02/2020  Thu   9:00   Fort  
 20EXE015   Feldenkrais (ONLINE)    Cheong Park    Donna Deland   04/02/2020  Tue   14:30   Wkly  
 20EXE017   Gentle Exercise    Cheong Park    Elaine Lai   03/02/2020  Mon   12:45   Wkly  
 20EXE020   Learn to Swim - Term 1    Aquahub Civic Square    Ann Longridge   29/01/2020  Wed   11:00   Wkly  
 20EXE021   Learn to Swim - Term 1    Aquahub Civic Square    Ann Longridge   29/01/2020  Wed   11:30   Wkly  
 20EXE022   Learn to Swim - Term 2    Aquahub Civic Square    Ann Longridge   15/04/2020  Wed   11:00   Wkly  
 20EXE023   Learn to Swim - Term 2    Aquahub Civic Square    Ann Longridge   15/04/2020  Wed   11:30   Wkly  
 20EXE024   Learn to Swim - Term 3    Aquahub Civic Square    Ann Longridge   15/07/2020  Wed   11:00   Wkly  
 20EXE025   Learn to Swim - Term 3    Aquahub Civic Square    Ann Longridge   15/07/2020  Wed   11:30   Wkly  
 20EXE026  Learn to Swim - Term 4    Aquahub Civic Square    Ann Longridge   07/10/2020  Wed   11:00   Wkly  
 20EXE027  Learn to Swim - Term 4    Aquahub Civic Square    Ann Longridge   07/10/2020  Wed   11:30   Wkly  
 20EXE031   Walking Football    John Frost Stadium    Geoff Steventon   06/02/2020  Thu   10:00   Wkly  
 20EXE032   Walking Cricket    Saxons Sport Centre    Maureen Adams   04/02/2020  Tue   13:30   Wkly  
 20EXE033   Self Defence and Lifestyle Skills    Ainslie Park    Mike Quin   05/02/2020  Wed   13:00   Wkly  
 20EXE035   Seated Aerobics + Weights (optional)    Birdwood Scout Hall    Joan Edwards   04/02/2020  Tue   10:30   Wkly  
 20EXE040   Table Tennis - Monday    Birdwood Scout Hall    Ivy Noden-Hill   03/02/2020  Mon   9:45   Wkly  
 20EXE041   Table Tennis - Beginners    Birdwood Scout Hall    Trevor Bellinger   05/02/2020  Wed   10:00   Wkly  
 20EXE042   Table Tennis - Thursday    Birdwood Scout Hall    Adrian Van Rooyen   06/02/2020  Thu   10:00   Wkly  
 20EXE044   Introduction to Qigong & Tai Chi - T1    Swim Log Cabin    Jennie Hollis   03/02/2020  Mon   14:30   Wkly  
 20EXE045   Tai Chi - Advanced    Swim Log Cabin    Jennie Hollis   06/02/2020  Thu   9:30   Wkly  
 20EXE048   Tai Chi - Intermediate (1)    Swim Log Cabin    Roger Fiddian   06/02/2020  Thu   10:45   Wkly  
 20EXE050   Tai Chi/Meditation - Beginners Friday    Swim Log Cabin    Toni Marshall   07/02/2020  Fri   9:30   Wkly  
 20EXE057   Tai Chi - Intermediate (2)    Swim Log Cabin    Jennie Hollis   06/02/2020  Thu   11:50   Wkly  
 20EXE070   Yoga - Monday AM    Cheong Park    Ansje Loveridge   03/02/2020  Mon   9:30   Wkly  
 20EXE072   Yoga - Monday PM    Cheong Park    Elaine Lai   03/02/2020  Mon   14:00   Wkly  
 20EXE077   Yoga - Wednesday    Cheong Park    Pam Banfield   05/02/2020  Wed   9:30   Wkly  
 20EXE078   Yoga - Thursday    Cheong Park    Dee Morice   06/02/2020  Thu   9:25   Wkly  
 20EXE082   Yoga - Intermediate Friday    Glenn Frost Room    Riet Taal   07/02/2020  Fri   11:15   Wkly  
 20GAM004   Bridge for Beginners-Supervised Play    Y.V. Bridge Club    Geoff Johnson   04/02/2020  Tue   10:30   Wkly  
 20GAM005   Bridge for Beginners-Intro to the Game    Y.V. Bridge Club    Geoff Johnson   05/02/2020  Wed   10:30   Wkly  
 20GAM010   Hand & Foot a form of Canasta    Cheong Park    Rae Bartlett   05/02/2020  Wed   12:45   Wkly  
 20GAM015   Chess    Kent Ave Room 1    Tom Kenney   06/02/2020  Thu   9:30   Wkly  
 20GAM022   Cryptic Crosswords    Keystone Clubrooms    Yvonne Emerton   04/02/2020  Tue   9:30   Wkly  
 20GAM025   Mahjong    Kent Ave Room 3    Lola Fogarty   03/02/2020  Mon   13:00   Wkly  
 20GAM026   Mahjong - Social - No Beginners    Cheong Park    Evelyn Faloona   05/02/2020  Wed   10:40   Wkly  
 20GAM028   Rummikub    Cheong Park    Isobel Valotto   06/02/2020  Thu   13:00   Wkly  
 20GAM030   Scrabble    Kent Ave Room 1    Loretta Simmons   05/02/2020  Wed   12:30   Wkly  
 20GAM033   500 Card Game    Keystone Clubrooms    Helen Wilson   06/02/2020  Thu   13:30   Wkly  
 20HIS005   Australian History    Keystone Clubrooms    Judith Walsh   07/02/2020  Fri   10:00   Wkly  
 20HIS015   Memories of my Childhood - Term 2    Kent Ave Room 3    Susan Zwetsloot   20/04/2020  Mon   10:00   Wkly  
 20HIS020   Explore Melbourne    Outside Venue    Gwen Owen   17/03/2020  Tue   8:30   Mthly  
 20HIS024   Genealogy/Family History    Keystone Clubrooms    Hilary Thomas   06/02/2020  Thu   10:00   Wkly  
 20HUM002   A Spiritual Journey    Ainslie Park    Jan Burnett   06/02/2020  Thu   10:30   Wkly  
 20HUM003   Book Chat-Keystone - 2nd Monday    Outside Venue    Sue Martin   10/02/2020  Mon   11:00   Mthly  
 20HUM005   Book Club-Turn the Page - 4th Monday    Keystone Clubrooms    Pat Cavanagh   24/02/2020  Mon   11:00   Mthly  
 20HUM009   Book Club-St Georges - 1st Wed.    Outside Venue    Beth Dooley   05/02/2020  Wed   13:00   Mthly  
 20HUM018   Current Affairs    Cheong Park    Bruce Cormack   06/02/2020  Thu   11:30   Wkly  
 20HUM020   Digital Camera-Basic-Term 1    Keystone Clubrooms    Brian McCarron   05/02/2020  Wed   13:30   Wkly  
 20HUM022   Digital Camera-Basic-Term 2    Keystone Clubrooms    Brian McCarron   15/04/2020  Wed   13:30   Wkly  
 20HUM024   Digital Camera-Basic-Term 3    Keystone Clubrooms    Brian McCarron   15/07/2020  Wed   13:30   Wkly  
 20HUM026  Digital Camera-Basic-Term 4    Keystone Clubrooms    Brian McCarron   07/10/2020  Wed   13:30   Wkly  
 20HUM038   Dinner Date    Outside Venue    Merv Amos   10/03/2020  Tue   18:00   Mthly  
 20HUM041   Finance & Investing CANCELLED    Keystone Clubrooms    Keith Piper   05/02/2020  Wed   10:30   Wkly  
 20HUM045   Spiritual Awakening - Term 2    Keystone Clubrooms    Maria Kurdian   05/05/2020  Tue   11:00   Wkly  
 20HUM047   Bible Prophecy - Term 1    Venue Outside    Paul Ambrose   11/02/2020  Tue   13:00   Wkly  
 20HUM056   Literature - Terms 1 & 2    Keystone Clubrooms    Paul Martin   07/02/2020  Fri   13:00   Fort  
 20HUM057   Literature - Terms 3 & 4    Keystone Clubrooms    Paul Martin   17/07/2020  Fri   13:00   Fort  
 20HUM061   Meditation - Guided    Cheong Park    Maria Kurdian   03/02/2020  Mon   11:00   Wkly  
 20HUM070   Philosophy - Conscience and our Futures    Keystone Clubrooms    Paul Martin   05/02/2020  Wed   11:45   Fort  
 20HUM071   Philosophy - Terms 3 & 4    Keystone Clubrooms    Paul Martin   15/07/2020  Wed   11:45   Fort  
 20HUM073   Play Reading    Keystone Clubrooms    Karyn Pacchiana   03/02/2020  Mon   9:30   Wkly  
 20HUM075   NBN Optimisation (ONLINE)    Online    Ingrid Tiltman   04/06/2020  Thu   11:00   1 day  
 20HUM076   NBN 101 (ONLINE)    Online    Ingrid Tiltman   03/06/2020  Wed   11:00   1 day  
 20HUM078   Potted Poets    Ainslie Park    Kevin Mulvogue   05/02/2020  Wed   10:00   Wkly  
 20HUM080   Speechcraft - Tuesday    Ainslie Park    Philippa Pavillard   04/02/2020  Tue   14:00   Wkly  
 20HUM081   Speechcraft - Friday    Ainslie Park    Philippa Pavillard   07/02/2020  Fri   14:00   Wkly  
 20LAN003   French Beginners 1st Year    Glenn Frost Room    None   07/02/2020  Fri   9:30   Wkly  
 20LAN005   French Level 1+    Glen Park Community    Janine Ochsenbein   03/02/2020  Mon   13:30   Wkly  
 20LAN010   French Level 2    Swinburne RM - CG104    Janine Ochsenbein   06/02/2020  Thu   9:30   Wkly  
 20LAN015   French Level 3    Baptist Church Kilsy    Janine Ochsenbein   05/02/2020  Wed   13:00   Wkly  
 20LAN020   French Intermediate    Swinburne RM - CG104    Diana Long   06/02/2020  Thu   12:30   Wkly  
 20LAN028   French on Friday    Keystone Clubrooms    Ian Birchall   07/02/2020  Fri   11:30   Wkly  
 20LAN029   German Conversation    Kent Ave Room 1    Peter Duss   04/02/2020  Tue   12:15   Wkly  
 20LAN030   German - Level 1+    Glen Park Community    Janine Ochsenbein   03/02/2020  Mon   9:30   Wkly  
 20LAN035   German - Level 2    Baptist Church Kilsy    Janine Ochsenbein   05/02/2020  Wed   10:00   Wkly  
 20LAN045   Italian Basic Conversation    Glen Park Community    Ingun Tonon   03/02/2020  Mon   11:45   Wkly  
 20MUS007   Musicology (ONLINE)    Online    Peter McErlain   16/07/2020  Thu   14:00   Wkly  
 20MUS008   Learn to Read Music (ONLINE)    Online    Peter McErlain   16/07/2020  Thu   13:00   Wkly  
 20MUS009   Beginners Ukulele and Guitar (ONLINE)    Online    Frank Brown   17/04/2020  Fri   10:20   Wkly  
 20MUS010   Beginners Guitar    Swim Log Cabin    None   07/02/2020  Fri   10:45   Wkly  
 20MUS011   Intermediate Guitar (ONLINE)    Online    Peter McErlain   14/04/2020  Tue   14:00   Wkly  
 20MUS013   Beginners Ukulele    Swim Log Cabin    Frank Brown   07/02/2020  Fri   10:45   Wkly  
 20MUS014   Intermediate Ukulele (ONLINE)    Online    Peter McErlain   16/04/2020  Thu   10:00   Wkly  
 20MUS016   Croydon U3a Singers    Swim Log Cabin    Mary Fraser   05/02/2020  Wed   13:30   Wkly  
 20MUS020   Guitar & Ukulele    Swim Log Cabin    Colin McLaren   03/02/2020  Mon   9:30   Wkly  
 20MUS030   Music Appreciation    Swinburne Room - TBA    Greg Nicholas   06/02/2020  Thu   14:15   Wkly  
 20MUS035   Musical Jam (ONLINE)    Kilsyth Sth Baptist    John Manderson   05/02/2020  Wed   9:30   Wkly  
 20SCI010   Gardening- (Online) via ZOOM    Online    Lorri Hayes   25/02/2020  Tue   10:30   Mthly  
 20ZZZ001   Course for No Course    None    Geoff Kidd   03/02/2020  Mon   9:00   None